Below are a list of classes and host venues by area as they were that have confirmed as of 1-20-19.  If an area or class that you are interested inn is not represented please contact the 2019 event Co-Chairpersons Roger Salway or Helen Hawkins to see about additions. Please check back for additions and modifications.

To go directly to the NOR and Registration information CLICK HERE

AREA – CHANNEL ISLANDS HARBOR / WESTLAKE
Channel Islands Yacht Club: Feb16/17 – PHRF Spin & N/S, Wylie Wabbit, J24   REGISTER HERE
Westlake Yacht Club: Feb 17 – C-18,  Capri 14.2, Laser & RS Tera     REGISTER HERE
AREA – SANTA MONICA BAY
California Yacht Club: Feb 9/10- Martin 242, Star, J/24,  Tartan 101, J 70 and J/109,   REGISTER HERE
Del Rey Yacht Club: Feb 9/10 – Optimist Carrie Series 4, Junior: Inside: Green Fleet; Outside: Red, White & Blue Fleets     REGISTER HERE
King Harbor: Feb 16/17 –     Cruising Non-Spin A, Cruising Non-Spin B, Cal 20        REGISTER HERE

AREA – LONG BEACH / LOS ANGELES HARBOR                                                                             Alamitos Bay Yacht Club: Feb 16/17 –  Cal 20,  I-14, Laser Master, Vipers & Lido 14 SUNDAY ONLY     REGISTER HERE
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club: Feb 16/17 – Mercury, Cal 20,     REGISTER HERE
Hollywood Yacht Club: Feb 9 – Predicted Log           REGISTER HERE                                         Long Beach Yacht Club: Feb 16/17 – Farr 40 & Schock 35      REGISTER HERE
Seal Beach Yacht Club: Feb. 9/10 – PHRF, PHRF N/S,         REGISTER HERE
AREA – DANA POINT / NEWPORT BEACH / OCEANSIDE
American Legion Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club: Feb 16/17 – PHRF & PHRF N/S (High Point Series)      REGISTER HERE
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club: Feb 16 /17- Harbor 20       REGISTER HERE
Balboa Yacht Club: Feb. 16 – Senior Naples Sabot A & B      REGISTER HERE
Dana Point Yacht Club: Feb. 16/17 – PHRF A,B, C & D        REGISTER HERE
Dana West Yacht Club: Feb. 9/10 – Cruising/Non-Spinnaker A & B, & All Women     REGISTER HERE
Newport Harbor Yacht Club: Feb 9/10 – Junior Naples Sabot A, B, C-1, C-2, C-3      REGISTER HERE
Newport Dunes, Newport Beach: Feb 9 – VO 70 & Force 65 RC        REGISTER HERE
AREA – SAN DIEGO
Coronado Yacht Club: FEB.9/10 – Flying Tiger,  J70, Martin 16       REGISTER HERE
Mission Bay Yacht Club: Feb 16/17 – Offshore: C-22, Multi Hulls, Laser, Laser Radials,      Lightning, Santana 20, Soling, Thistle, Ultimate 20, Victory 21. Inshore: Buccaneer, Beginner Laser Radial, Snipes, 29er, MC Scow, Finn, Open Bic, and Sunfish        REGISTER HERE
San Diego Yacht Club: Feb 9/10 – Beneteau 36.7 & Pac 52 and TP 52 Class      REGISTER HERE  
Silver Gate Yacht Club Remote Control: Feb 9 – V-32 radio controlled boats      REGISTER HERE  
SGYC Family/Catalina: Feb 16 – Family Fleet & San Diego All Catalina Fleet       REGISTER HERE  
Southwestern Yacht Club: Feb 16 – PHRF         REGISTER HERE                                                                                 
SCYA 2019 MIDWINTER ASSOCIATED SPORTS
RADIO CONTROLLED BOATS
Lake Gregory Yacht Club:
May 19, 2019 – RV65, V-32 and Nirvana RC       REGISTER HERE  
Silver Gate Yacht Club:
Feb 9 – V-32       REGISTER HERE  
North Dunes, Newport Beach:
Feb 10 – VO 70 & Force 65 RC        REGISTER HERE  
PREDICTED LOG
Hollywood Yacht Club:
Feb 9 – Predicted Log        REGISTER HERE

Classes not listed may apply to the Midwinter Chairman at service@scya.org for assignment to a host club.  At least three entries are required to establish a class.